No photo available. Represent Karen Clark Sheard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,891 this week

Karen Clark Sheard

Karen Clark Sheard was born on November 15, 1960 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. She is an actress, known for Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood (1996), Church Girl (2011) and Blessed and Cursed (2010). She has been married to Bishop J. Drew Sheard since June 16, 1984. They have two children. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2370 people
created 26 Nov 2016
 
a list of 307 people
created 04 Apr 2021
 
a list of 535 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 354 people
created 26 Dec 2020
 
a list of 53 people
created 20 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karen Clark Sheard's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2021 Song & Story: Amazing Grace (TV Movie)
 2021 Miracles Across 125th Street (TV Movie)
 2012 For Richer or Poorer (TV Series)
Dee Dee
 2011 Church Girl
Valerie
 2010 Blessed and Cursed
Lady Hawkins
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Album: The Heavens Are Telling See more »


Spouse:

Bishop J. Drew Sheard  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My misery had to become my ministry.


Nickname:

KCS

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed