No photo available. Represent Jevon Kearse? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,339,985 this week

Jevon Kearse

Jevon Kearse was born on September 3, 1976 in Fort Myers, Florida, USA. He is known for his work on The NFL on CBS (1956), NFL Monday Night Football (1970) and ESPN's Sunday Night Football (1987). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jevon Kearse's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The NFL on CBS Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End / Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive end / Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
(1999-2009)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
(2000-2008)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End / Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
(1999-2005)
NBC Sunday Night Football Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 1999-2009 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End / Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive end / Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
- Tennessee Titans vs. Jacksonville Jaguars (2009) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
- Houston Texans vs. Tennessee Titans (2009) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
- AFC Divisional Playoff: Baltimore Ravens vs. Tennessee Titans (2009) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
- Tennessee Titans vs. Houston Texans (2008) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
- Cleveland Browns vs. Tennessee Titans (2008) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
 2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
 2000-2008 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
- Indianapolis Colts vs. Tennessee Titans (2008) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
- Tennessee Titans vs. Oakland Raiders (2001) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
- Baltimore Ravens vs. Tennessee Titans (2001) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
- Tennessee Titans vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (2001) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Tennessee Titans (2000) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
 1999-2007 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End / Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
- Seattle Seahawks vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2007) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
- Chicago Bears vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2007) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Green Bay Packers (2007) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Houston Texans (2006) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Arizona Cardinals (2005) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
 2007 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
- Philadelphia Eagles at New York Giants (2007) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
 1999-2005 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End / Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Washington Redskins (2005) ... Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
- Oakland Raiders vs. Tennessee Titans (2003) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
- Miami Dolphins vs. Tennessee Titans (2001) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
- Tennessee Titans vs. Buffalo Bills (2000) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
- Oakland Raiders vs. Tennessee Titans (1999) ... Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
 2005 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 27 May 2005 (2005) ... Self
 2005 Super Bowl XXXIX (TV Special)
Self - Philadelphia Eagles Defensive End
 2005 Wheel of Fortune (TV Series)
Self
- NFL Players Week 1 (2005) ... Self
 2001 The NFL's Hard-Hitting Grooves (Video documentary short)
 2000 Super Bowl XXXIV (TV Special)
Self - Tennessee Titans Left Defensive End
 2000 1999 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Self - Tennessee Titans Defensive End
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Rightguard Sports Stick (2004)

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He sprained his ACL, MCL and PCL against The New York Giants and is out for the year. See more »

Nickname:

The Freak

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed