No photo available. Represent Frank Carlopio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 720,466 this week

Frank Carlopio

Frank Carlopio was born on June 18, 1973 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The Marine (2006), Undead in the Water and The Guy Next Door. See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb's 'Mission: Impossible' Guide

Go behind the scenes of the Mission: Impossible movies, check out the latest videos and trailers, and see which spy movies topped the box office in our Mission: Impossible Guide.

Visit IMDb's Mission: Impossible Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Carlopio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Marine
The Marine Frank
(2006)
The Angels of Death Island
The Angels of Death Island Sgt. Jake Lombardi
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2006 The Marine
Frank
 2003 The Angels of Death Island
Sgt. Jake Lombardi
 2003 National Security
Cadet Lopez (uncredited)
 2002 Family Law (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Celano v. Foster (2002) ... Security Guard
 2001 Resurrection Blvd. (TV Series)
Fighter
- Un Pacto con el Diablo (2001) ... Fighter
- La Visita (2001) ... Fighter
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2009 Paradigm (Short) (producer)
 2006 The Marine (associate producer)
 2003 The Angels of Death Island (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 Dog Eat Dog (TV Series)
Contestant
- Episode #2.11 (2003) ... Contestant
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vincent Carlopio

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed