STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,717 this week

Wei-De Huang


Wei-De Huang was born on October 21, 1971. He is an actor, known for Lang ya bang (2015), Duo ming xin tiao (2011) and San guo (2010). See full bio »

Born:

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 209 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wei-De Huang's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Lang ya bang Xiao Jinghuan
(2015)
(2011)
San guo Zhou Yu
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2016 Shen chu
Chiang Yun-Sheng
 2015 Lang ya bang (TV Series)
Xiao Jinghuan
- Episode #1.51 (2015) ... Xiao Jinghuan
- Episode #1.46 (2015) ... Xiao Jinghuan
- Episode #1.45 (2015) ... Xiao Jinghuan
- Episode #1.44 (2015) ... Xiao Jinghuan
- Episode #1.43 (2015) ... Xiao Jinghuan
 2011/III Nightmare
 2011 Xin Si Jun Nv Bing (TV Series)
Ma Jingping
 2009 Duishou (TV Series)
Huang Yongqing
 2009 Feng shen bang 2 (TV Series)
King Zhou Wu (2009)
 2005 Moment in Peking (TV Series)
Kong Lifu
- I Can Forgive Her (2005) ... Kong Lifu
- Fight for Nation! (2005) ... Kong Lifu
- Jail (2005) ... Kong Lifu
- Episode #1.40 (2005) ... Kong Lifu
- Episode #1.39 (2005) ... Kong Lifu
 2003 Eternity: A Chinese Ghost Story (TV Series)
Gan Jiang
 2001 Yan yu jiang nan (TV Series)
Emperor Kangxi
 1993 Ri luo ka men
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Victor Huang
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father: Ruobai Huang.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed