STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,490 this week

Melody Thornton (I)


Melody Thornton was born on September 28, 1984 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA. She is an actress, known for Wine Time LIVE, AUS Version (2016), Bank of Hollywood (2009) and Keri Hilson: Slow Dance (2009). See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Birthday Suit (S1, Ep4)
Tue, Dec 24 3:30 AM PST on E (087)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 480 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 409 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 
a list of 208 images
created 17 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melody Thornton's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Jason Derulo's "Don't Wanna Go Home."

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Pussycat Dolls | The Pussycat Dolls

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Being the only Latina and African-American in The Pussycat Dolls means a great deal to me. I think a lot of the audience can relate to me, and that adds to the Dolls. See more »

Trivia:

She left High school and saw the Pussycat Dolls on MTV and heard they were auditioning for a new band member. Melody went along to the audition and made sure she was noticed and was welcomed aboard in December 2003. See more »

Nickname:

Baby Doll See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed