England Simpson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,128 this week
Demo Reel
2:33 | Demo Reel
England Simpson was born on January 19, 1984 in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA. She is an actress and director, known for Prelude: A Love Story (2017), Fat Henry (2021) and Southern Fried Stings (2010). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 837 people
created 25 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of England Simpson's work have you seen?
9 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Fat Henry Jada
(2021)
Southern Fried Stings Self / England
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2021 Fat Henry (Short)
Jada
 2017/II Alternative Facts (Short)
Tameka
 2017 Prelude: A Love Story (Short)
Sarah
 2015 Asylum: The Lost Interrogations (TV Series)
Oprah Winfrey
- Interview with a Damned Liar (2015) ... Oprah Winfrey
 2014 Invasion of the Killer Cicadas
Alissa Rainey
 2009 SK8 Magic
Latoya
 2009 Ill Times (Video)
Chante
 2005 Serial
 2005 Heaven Help Me, I'm in Love (Video)
Candace
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 3 sisters, one of which is her twin. See more »

Nickname:

Shogun See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed