No photo available. Represent Jesse Springer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 213,823 this week

Jesse Springer

Jesse Springer was born in Seattle, Washington, on April 20, 1988. When Jesse turned 12, his parents sold their home in Seattle, bought a motorhome, and spent a year traveling around the United States. The experience inspired Jesse to create films which address the thousands of cultural and social issues affecting American lives. Jesse moved to Los... See full bio »

Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Check out these prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse Springer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Nativity Story Additional Crew
(2006)
Webnation Director
(2007)
Lovebirds Benedict Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Daytime Intro Voiceover
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
  People Person (Short) (completed)
iMerse (voice)
 2017 Room 104 (TV Series)
Fight Commentator
- The Fight (2017) ... Fight Commentator (voice)
 2015 Peter's Journey (Short)
Peter (voice)
 2014-2015 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Sketch Narrator
- Will Smith/Elizabeth Henstridge/Sam Hunt (2015) ... Sketch Narrator (voice)
- Denzel Washington/Darby Stanchfield/The Script (2014) ... Sketch Narrator (voice)
 2009 A Quiet Fire (Short)
News Anchor (voice)
 2006 The Standard
Victim
 2003 Agents of the Spirit, Episode I: The Phantom Influence (Video short)
Voice of the Empire (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
  People Person (Short) (sound designer) / (sound mixer) (completed)
 2018 The Book of G.A.M.E. (Getting a Major Edge) (TV Mini Series) (sound recordist - 2018)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
 2021 Shark Beach with Chris Hemsworth (TV Special documentary) (development representative: National Geographic Channel)
 2019 Cannibal Sharks (TV Movie documentary) (development: National Geographic Channel)
 2006 The Nativity Story (consultant: visuals and story)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2007 Webnation (TV Series) (segment director - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... (segment director)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2009 Lovebirds Benedict (Short) (grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2004 Daytime (TV Series)
Intro Voiceover
- Episode #2.5 (2004) ... Intro Voiceover (voice)
 2002 Decorative Painter (TV Series)
Intro Voiceover (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voiced the character Keith in the animated pilot "Sprawling Complex". See more »


Alternate Names:

Jesse Charles Springer

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There's seeing and then there's looking. If you go through life seeing, you'll never get anywhere new. Seeing is passive. It's looking that will get you places. You only see as far as you look. I'm gonna spend my life looking. See more »

Trivia:

Is attending Biola University in Los Angeles to study filmmaking and to continue his acting/voiceover work. See more »

Nickname:

J

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed