No photo available. Represent Johnathan Carr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,028,941 this week

Johnathan Carr

Johnathan Carr was born on October 4, 1981 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Once Again (2012), Charred (2012) and Inventory (2011). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnathan Carr's work have you seen?

Known For

Once Again Director
(2012)
Charred Cinematographer
(2012)
Inventory Cinematographer
(2011)
Candyflip Cinematographer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
 2012 Charred (Short)
 2011 Inventory
 2007 Candyflip (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
 2012 Charred (Short) (sound editor)
 2011 An Inconvenient Tax (Documentary) (sound fx)
 2009 Thief Jerky (Short) (sound)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2012/I Once Again (Short)
 2007 Candyflip (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2013 Advocate & Solicitor (TV Series)
Lion's Den Patron
- Pilot (2013) ... Lion's Den Patron
 2009 Thief Jerky (Short)
Drunk Man #2
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2012/I Once Again (Short)
 2007 Candyflip (Documentary) (additional material)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2012 Charred (Short)
 2007 Candyflip (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2012/I Once Again (Short) (executive producer)
 2007 Candyflip (Documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2012 Charred (Short) (digital effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1999 When Simon Sleeps (grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2002 The Strangler's Wife (Video) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Candyflip (Documentary)
Himself - Narrator (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Mfish Productions

Alternate Names:

John Carr
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed