STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 737,138 this week

Jared Polis


Jared Polis was born on May 12, 1975 in Boulder, Colorado, USA as Jared Polis Schutz. He is a director and producer, known for Freshman Year (2009), The Real World (1992) and Patriocracy (2011). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 48 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 163 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 51 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jared Polis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Freshman Year Director
(2009)
(2010)
Patriocracy Self - Representative, Colorado
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2009 Freshman Year (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Congressman Jared Polis | Gov. Jared Polis | Rep. Jared Polis | U.S. Rep. Jared Polis
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[ on creating their own state stimulus] We said for four months - November, December, January, February - restaurants can keep that sales tax they collect rather than give it to the state.

Trivia:

Member of the United States House of Representatives from Colorado's 2nd district, 2009-present. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed