No photo available. Represent Raquel del Rosario? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 158,158 this week

Raquel del Rosario

Raquel del Rosario was born on November 3, 1982 in Teror, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain as Raquel del Rosario Macías. She has been married to Pedro Castro since October 21, 2013. They have two children. She was previously married to Fernando Alonso. See full bio »

Lance Reddick Rolls Our Dice on His Career

From his most memorable scene to his worst audition, Lance Reddick rolls out the truth about his career.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 155 people
created 11 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raquel del Rosario's work have you seen?

Known For

The Boat Soundtrack
(2007)
Los Serrano Rachel
(2004-2006)
Código postal Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2011 The Boat (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mentiras y cabaret (2011) ... (writer: "Puede")
 2009 ¡¡Bravo!! Homenaje a Nino Bravo (TV Special) (performer: "Amanecer")
 2009 Physical or Chemical (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sinceramente (2009) ... (writer: "No sé dónde voy")
 2009 Sin tetas no hay paraíso (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A la misma profundidad (2009) ... (writer: "No sé dónde voy")
 2009 No estás sola, Sara (TV Movie) (writer: "Nunca volverá")
 2007 Café solo o con ellas (performer: "Déjame verte")
 2007 Código postal (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.176 (2007) ... (writer: "AMOR DE SAL")
 2006 Carácter latino 2006 (Video) (performer: "Déjame verte")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Special) (performer: "Desesperada", "Una calle de París") / (writer: "Nunca volverá")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Spain]

Alternate Names:

El Sueño de Morfeo | El sueño de Morfeo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 33, a son named Mael Castro on May 9, 2016. Child's father is her 2nd husband, Pedro Castro. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed