No photo available. Represent Thomas Leikvoll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,791,216 this week

Thomas Leikvoll

Thomas Leikvoll was born on June 9, 1970. He is known for his work on Gullruten 2006 (2006), Spellemann 2006 (2007) and Nordic Music Awards 2004 (2004). See full bio »

Born:

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Leikvoll's work have you seen?

Known For

(2006)
(2007)
Okkupert Sverre Vik
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2011 Spellemann 2010 (TV Movie)
 2006-2007 Hele historien (TV Series) (writer - 12 episodes)
- Hele historien - Wenche Myhre (2007) ... (writer)
- Hele historien - Jan Werner (2007) ... (writer)
- Hele historien - Jahn Teigen (2006) ... (writer)
- Hele historien - Carola (2006) ... (writer)
- Hele historien - Dizzie Tunes (2006) ... (writer)
 2007 Spellemann 2006 (TV Special)
 2006 Gullruten 2006 (TV Special)
 2006 Spellemann 2005 (TV Movie)
 2005 Spellemann 2004 (TV Movie) (contributing writer)
 2004 Nordic Music Awards 2004 (TV Special) (contributing writer)
 2002 Zoom (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2005 En ny hverdag (TV Movie) (researcher)
 2003 Best uten ball (TV Series) (writing supervisor - 8 episodes)
- Episode dated 9 April 2003 (2003) ... (writing supervisor)
- Episode dated 2 April 2003 (2003) ... (writing supervisor)
- Episode dated 26 March 2003 (2003) ... (writing supervisor)
- Episode dated 19 March 2003 (2003) ... (writing supervisor)
- Episode dated 12 March 2003 (2003) ... (writing supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 Okkupert (TV Series)
Sverre Vik
- October (2017) ... Sverre Vik
 2002 Holms (TV Series)
TV-Reporter
- Mørke skyer (2002) ... TV-Reporter (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2016 Tidsbonanza (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Himself
 2010-2014 4-Stjerners Middag (TV Series)
Himself - Participant
- Episode #6.44 (2014) ... Himself - Participant
- Episode #6.43 (2014) ... Himself - Participant
- Episode #6.42 (2014) ... Himself - Participant
- Episode #6.41 (2014) ... Himself - Participant
- Episode #2.53 (2010) ... Himself - Participant
 2009 Zebra Grand Prix (TV Series)
Himself
 2007 Hele historien (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter / Himself - Host
- Hele historien - Wenche Myhre (2007) ... Himself - Presenter
- Hele historien - Jan Werner (2007) ... Himself - Host
 2005-2006 Filmstriper (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode #3.14 (2006) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #3.13 (2006) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #3.12 (2006) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #3.11 (2006) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #3.10 (2006) ... Himself - Host
 2005 Filmstjerne (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 28 October 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2002 Zoom (TV Series)
Himself / host
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author of the book "Den Store Kjendishåndboka", which is a humorous take on how to become a celebrity or how to gain the same advantages as the celebrities gets.
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Leopold

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed