STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,460 this week

Katherine Wang


Katherine Wang was born on November 7, 1985 in the USA as Katherine Wang Kai Di. She is an actress, known for Please Love Her (2017), Fall in Love with Me (2014) and Yuan lai ai, jiu shi tian mi (2012). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katherine Wang's work have you seen?

Known For

Please Love Her Shan-Er
(2017)
Fall in Love with Me Hsu Miao-Miao
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2017 Please Love Her
Shan-Er
 2014 Fall in Love with Me (TV Series)
Hsu Miao-Miao
- Episode #1.20 (2014) ... Hsu Miao-Miao
- Episode #1.19 (2014) ... Hsu Miao-Miao
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Hsu Miao-Miao
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Hsu Miao-Miao
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Hsu Miao-Miao
 2013 Chiu shih yao ni ai shang wo (TV Series)
Kate Liang
- Episode #1.21 (2013) ... Kate Liang
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Kate Liang
- Episode #1.19 (2013) ... Kate Liang
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Kate Liang
- Episode #1.17 (2013) ... Kate Liang
 2013 Ma de 2 hao
secretary of Cao Yi's boss
 2012 Yuan lai ai, jiu shi tian mi (TV Series)
Rebecca Ku
- Episode #1.14 (2012) ... Rebecca Ku
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Rebecca Ku
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Rebecca Ku
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Rebecca Ku
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Rebecca Ku
 2005 E mo zai shen bian (TV Series)
Liu Mei Di (2005)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Kai-ti Wang

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed