Nicola Correia-Damude


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 869 this week
Trailer
2:15 | Trailer
Nicola Correia-Damude is known for her work on Shadowhunters (2016), Annedroids (2013) and The Strain (2014). See full bio »

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Burden of Truth
Guilt by Association (S2, Ep4)
Sun, Jun 23 8:00 PM EDT on CW (1006)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 12 Oct 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicola Correia-Damude's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Shadowhunters Maryse Lightwood
(2016-2019)
(2015-2017)
The Strain Nikki
(2014-2015)
Margarita Margarita
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2019 October Faction (TV Series) (pre-production)
Gina Fernandez
- Episode #1.10 ... Gina Fernandez
- Episode #1.9 ... Gina Fernandez
- Episode #1.6 ... Gina Fernandez
- Episode #1.5 ... Gina Fernandez
- Episode #1.3 ... Gina Fernandez
 2019 The Boys (TV Series) (post-production)
Elena
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Elena
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Elena
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Elena
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Elena
 2019 My Spy (completed)
Christina
 2019 Nurses (TV Series)
Dr. Vanessa Banks
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Dr. Vanessa Banks
 2017-2019 Dino Dana (TV Series)
Mom
- Dino Flyer/Dino Prints (2019) ... Mom
- Game of Bones (2018) ... Mom
- Dino Thieves/The Dino Giver (2018) ... Mom
 2016-2019 Shadowhunters (TV Series)
Maryse Lightwood
- All Good Things... (2019) ... Maryse Lightwood
- Alliance (2019) ... Maryse Lightwood
- City of Glass (2019) ... Maryse Lightwood
- The Beast Within (2019) ... Maryse Lightwood
- Stay with Me (2019) ... Maryse Lightwood
 2019 The Bold Type (TV Series)
Dana Jacobs
- The Deep End (2019) ... Dana Jacobs
- Stroke of Genius (2019) ... Dana Jacobs
 2019 Northern Rescue (TV Series)
Laura Aguilar
- Wake Up (2019) ... Laura Aguilar
- The Dividing Line (2019) ... Laura Aguilar
- The Little Things (2019) ... Laura Aguilar
- 12 Months to the Day (2019) ... Laura Aguilar
- D-U-A-L-I-T-Y (2019) ... Laura Aguilar
 2018-2019 Burden of Truth (TV Series)
Diane Evans / Diane
- The Right Road (2019) ... Diane Evans
- Never Face the Hangman (2019) ... Diane Evans
- Manic Street Preacher (2019) ... Diane Evans
- Guilt by Association (2019) ... Diane Evans
- Home to Roost (2018) ... Diane
 2018 The Holiday Calendar
Mayor Patricia Martinez
 2018 Hellmington
Samantha Woodhouse
 2018 Starlink: Battle for Atlas (Video Game)
Sorren (voice)
 2017 Saving Hope (TV Series)
Adara Alli
- La Famiglia (2017) ... Adara Alli
 2017 Private Eyes (TV Series)
Sgt. Pamela Blake
- Now You See Her (2017) ... Sgt. Pamela Blake
 2017 #VitalSignz (TV Mini-Series)
Dementia
- The Adventures of Geriatric Man! (2017) ... Dementia
 2015-2017 Annedroids (TV Series)
Ada
- Mother of Invention Part 2 (2017) ... Ada
- Operation Pal (2017) ... Ada
- Mother of Invention Part 1 (2017) ... Ada
- Search Party (2017) ... Ada
- Friendiversary (2016) ... Ada (as Nicola Correia Damude)
 2014-2015 The Strain (TV Series)
Nikki
- Fallen Light (2015) ... Nikki
- Battle for Red Hook (2015) ... Nikki
- The Born (2015) ... Nikki (as Nicola Correia Damude)
- Creatures of the Night (2014) ... Nikki
 2014 Remedy (TV Series)
Tess Carter
- Shadow of Doubt (2014) ... Tess Carter (as Nicola Correia Damude)
 2014 Republic of Doyle (TV Series)
Renee
- Frame Job (2014) ... Renee
 2013 Haven (TV Series)
Rhonda
- Bad Blood (2013) ... Rhonda
- Survivors (2013) ... Rhonda (as Nicola Correia Damude)
- Fallout (2013) ... Rhonda
 2012 Havana 57
Carla Leon (as Nicola Correia Damude)
 2012 Where Are the Dolls (Short)
L (as Nicola Correia Damude)
 2012 Margarita
Margarita (as Nicola Correia Damude)
 2011 Furstenau Mysteries (Short)
Marie (as Nicola Correia Damude)
 2011 Air Emergency (TV Series documentary)
Col. Lorilys Ramos
- The Plane That Flew Too High (2011) ... Col. Lorilys Ramos (as Nicola Corriea-Damude)
 2006/II Memory
Nurse (as Nicola Correia Damude)
 2005-2006 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Diane
- Our Lips Are Sealed: Part 1 (2006) ... Diane (as Nicola Correia Damude)
- Together Forever (2005) ... Diane (as Nicola Correia Damude)
- Turned Out: Part 2 (2005) ... Diane (as Nicola Correia Damude)
- Weddings, Parties, Anything (2005) ... Diane (as Nicola Correia Damude)
 2005 Stargate SG-1 (TV Series)
Play Vala
- The Powers That Be (2005) ... Play Vala (as Nicola Correia Damude)
 2005 Young Blades (TV Series)
Café Waitress
- Secrets (2005) ... Café Waitress (as Nicola Correia Damude)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Canadian Stage (The Clean House) See more »

Alternate Names:

Nicolá Correia-Damude | Nicola Corriea-Damude | Nicola Correia Damude

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nicola is a graduate of Studio 58 and the Birmingham Conservatory for Classical Theatre Training at the Stratford Festival of Canada.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed