No photo available. Represent Gerald Wilkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,735,196 this week

Gerald Wilkins

Gerald Wilkins was born on September 11, 1963 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Gerald Bernard Wilkins. See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerald Wilkins's work have you seen?

Known For

The NBA on CBS
The NBA on CBS Forward / Himself - New York Knicks Guard
(1985-1987)
Dominique Belongs to Us
(2015)
Dream Job
Dream Job Contestant (Season 3, first eliminated)
(2004)
Ebony/Jet Showcase
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2015 Dominique Belongs to Us
Himself
 2004 Dream Job (TV Series)
Contestant (Season 3, first eliminated)
 1988 Ebony/Jet Showcase (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 February 1988 (1988) ... Himself
 1985-1987 The NBA on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - New York Knicks Guard / Forward
- Detroit Pistons vs. New York Knicks (1987) ... Himself - New York Knicks Guard / Forward
- Chicago Bulls vs. New York Knicks (1986) ... Himself - New York Knicks Guard / Forward
- Boston Celtics vs. New York Knicks (1985) ... Himself - New York Knicks Guard / Forward
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Led NBA in Games Played in 1989-1990 (82) and 1993-1994 (82). See more »

Nickname:

Doug E. Fresh See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page