No photo available. Represent Styles P? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,974 this week

Styles P

David Styles A.K.A. Styles P was born in 1974 in Corona Queens, New York USA, when his father was from Bed Styu and his mother originally came from South Africa. After a divorce his mother moved to Yonkers when he was seven and had his little brother Gary, then a sister. For years known primarily because of the membership he had with Jadakiss and ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 29 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 3 people
created 05 May 2018
 
a list of 257 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Styles P's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Exit Wounds Soundtrack
(2001)
(2006)
(2008)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2020 16 Bars
Drew's Father
 2020 The Forty-Year-Old Version
Bus Driver
 2019 Trae tha Truth: I'm on 3.0 (Video short)
Styles P
 2018 Asian Mob
Piff
 2015 Styles P Featuring Fortes: Ghost Dilla (Video short)
Styles P
 2015 Styles P: Energy Freestyle (Video short)
Styles P
 2015 The Rapfest (TV Series)
- The LOX (2015)
 2013 The Lost Book of Rap (Short)
Nate
 2009/IV Just Another Day
Anthony
 2007 Wrestling Society X (TV Series)
Styles P
- Wrestling Society X #9 (2007) ... Styles P
 2007 WSXtra (TV Mini Series)
Styles P
- WSXtra #9 (2007) ... Styles P
 2006 Hard Luck (Video)
Crazy B (as David Styles)
 2005 The Warriors (Video Game)
Dealer (voice)
 2004 Akon Feat Styles P: Locked Up (Video short)
Styles P.
 2004 Mase: Welcome Back (Video short)
 2002 Jennifer Lopez: Jenny from the Block (Video short)
Styles P
 2001 DMX: We Right Here (Video short)
 2001 Eve Feat. Gwen Stefani: Let Me Blow Ya Mind (Video short)
Party Crasher (uncredited)
 2000 The LOX: Wild Out (Video short)
Styles P
 1998 Cam'ron: Horse & Carriage (Video short)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Jennifer Lopez: "Jenny From The Block"

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

The L.O.X. | The Lox | David Styles

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

?  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Signed the underground Rappers Team Arliss (Animal, St Dot and Trav) on to his record label D-Block. See more »

Nickname:

S.P. The Ghost See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed