STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,269 this week

Joseph Castanon


Joseph Castanon was born on August 19, 1997 in Denver, Colorado, USA as Joseph Michael Castanon. He is an actor, known for Click (2006), Comanche Moon (2008) and I Hate My 30's (2007). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 54 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 9999 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 450 people
created 26 Mar 2016
 
a list of 296 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 
a list of 122 people
created 21 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Castanon's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Click Ben Newman at 7 Years Old
(2006)
(2008)
(2007)
Little Wings Thomas
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2014/VIII Brothers (Short)
The Boy
 2013 The Jeselnik Offensive (TV Series)
Goth Boy
- Kumail Nanjiani and Reggie Watts (2013) ... Goth Boy
 2011/II Prodigal
Young Levi
 2011 Hard Hats (Short)
Mervin Jones
 2010 The Ryan and Randi Show (TV Series)
Singer
 2010 Nic & Tristan Go Mega Dega
Commercial Kid
 2010 Happiness Runs
Little Mackie
 2009 Santa's Little Helper (Short)
Marlon
 2008 The 7th Claus (Short)
Charlie
 2006-2008 Jericho (TV Series)
Woody Taylor
- Return to Jericho (2008) ... Woody Taylor
- The Day Before (2007) ... Woody Taylor (uncredited)
- Pilot (2006) ... Woody Taylor
 2008 Comanche Moon (TV Mini-Series)
Newt
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Newt
 2008 October Road (TV Series)
Jimmy Crack Kornduffer
- Spelling It Out (2008) ... Jimmy Crack Kornduffer
 2007 Plot 7
Matthew McCarthy
 2007 ER (TV Series)
Reggie Santo
- Gravity (2007) ... Reggie Santo
 2007 I Hate My 30's (TV Series)
Bickle
- Out of Cervix (2007) ... Bickle
 2007 Little Wings (Short)
Thomas
 2007 Dead Write
Rufus
 2006 Shark (TV Series)
Ethan Sterling
- Dr. Feelbad (2006) ... Ethan Sterling
 2006 Click
Ben Newman at 7 Years Old
 2006 Pepper Dennis (TV Series)
Bucky
- Saving Venice (2006) ... Bucky
 2006 De Las Calles (Short)
Dario
 2006 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Ethan Heller
- The Little Things (2006) ... Ethan Heller
 2005 NCIS (TV Series)
Zach Tanner
- Honor Code (2005) ... Zach Tanner
 2005 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Brandon Holloman
- Judgement Day (2005) ... Brandon Holloman
 2005 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Kenny Dale
- The Crossing (2005) ... Kenny Dale
 2005 Wanted (TV Series)
Boy
- Badlands (2005) ... Boy
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Music Website | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sir Castanon

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite actors are Adam Sandler, Will Ferrell, and Jennifer Love Hewitt See more »

Nickname:

Joe See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed