STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,257 this week

Timo Vuorensola


Timo Vuorensola was born on November 29, 1979. He is a director and actor, known for Iron Sky (2012), Iron Sky: The Coming Race (2019) and Star Wreck: In the Pirkinning (2005). See full bio »

Born:

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 14 Apr 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 28 Jul 2016
 
a list of 38 people
created 13 Apr 2015
 
a list of 23 people
created 26 Jun 2011
 
a list of 11 people
created 09 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timo Vuorensola's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Iron Sky Director
(2012)
Jeremiah Harm Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-founder of the social filmmaking site wreckamovie.com See more »


Alternate Names:

Gösta Vuorensola

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the lead singer and songwriter in Finnish experimental industrial band Älymystö.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed