No photo available. Represent Johan Santana? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,129,264 this week

Johan Santana

Johan Santana was born on March 13, 1979 in Tovar Merida, Venezuela as Johan Alexander Santana Araque. He is known for his work on 2002 American League Championship Series (2002), Kent Hrbek Outdoors (2004) and Sunday Night Baseball (1990). He is married to Yasmile Garcia. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1507 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johan Santana's work have you seen?

Known For

Sunday Night Baseball Self - New York Mets Pitcher / Self - Minnesota Twins Pitcher
(2002-2010)
ESPN Films Self
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2011 ESPN Films (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Dotted Line (2011) ... Self
 2011 The Dotted Line (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2002-2010 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - New York Mets Pitcher / Self - Minnesota Twins Pitcher
- New York Yankees vs. New York Mets (2010) ... Self - New York Mets Pitcher
- New York Mets vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2010) ... Self - New York Mets Pitcher
- Philadelphia Phillies vs. New York Mets (2008) ... Self - New York Mets Pitcher
- Los Angeles Dodgers vs. New York Mets (2008) ... Self - New York Mets Pitcher
- Chicago White Sox vs. Minnesota Twins (2005) ... Self - Minnesota Twins Pitcher
 2009 2009 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 2007 2007 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Pitcher, Minnesota Twins
 2006 2006 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 2005 Kent Hrbek Outdoors (TV Series)
Self
- Harmon Killebrew (2005) ... Self
 2005 2005 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Pitcher: Minnesota Twins
 2002 2002 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self
- Game 4 (2002) ... Self
- Game 3 (2002) ... Self
- Game 2 (2002) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Self
- Changeups (2011) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Yasmile Garcia  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Agent Peter Greenberg negotiated a record-breaking six-year, $150 million contract for Santana after he was traded to the New York Mets. (February 2008). See more »

Nickname:

Supernatural

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed