Jonathan Cook (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 154,278 this week
Jonathan Cook is an award-winning playwright and film-maker based in Augusta, GA. Many of his stage plays have been produced around the World and he's a four-time recipient of the Porter Fleming Literary Award. His short film Don't You Dare (2020) was recently licensed for distribution by ShortsTV network. He is also the host and writer for the ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Watch on TV

Flight
Sun, May 22 5:00 PM PDT on EPDVN (599)
Flight
Mon, May 23 12:20 AM PDT on EPDVN (599)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9777 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Cook's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Lucky Lou Director
(2015)
Miss Shiny Director
(2016)
M Is for Mimic Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2021/II Lilly (Short)
Beardy
 2021 Deadly Sister
Mark
 2020 Swap (Short)
Chris
 2018 Arte Factum: Legends
Father
 2017/IV Fractured (Short)
Dad
 2017 Arte Factum
David / Dad
 2016 Bizarre (TV Movie)
Mr. B
 2015 Lucky Lou (Short)
Lou
 2012/I Flight
Waiter (uncredited)
 2012 Unspoken Love (Short)
Mime
 2009 Deadland
Pill Officer
 2006 Basketweave (Video)
Detective Graves
 2006 Song for Robbie Miller (Short)
Leonardo
 2005 The Gospel
Guy at Concert (uncredited)
 2005 Concrete Brown (Short)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote the stage play: Brackish. It has been performed at Le Chat Noir Theatre (Augusta, GA). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Lauren Daniels  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His son Tristan Cook was born on October 30, 2008. See more »

Nickname:

Goo

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed