No photo available. Represent Greg van Borssum? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 526,688 this week

Greg van Borssum

Greg van Borssum was born on January 9, 1971 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. He is an assistant director and actor, known for Mad Max: Fury Road (2015), Happy Feet (2006) and Method of Entry (2005). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 152 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 67 people
created 30 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg van Borssum's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Mad Max: Fury Road Ripsaw Imperator / The Breakman
(2015)
Happy Feet Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2006)
Method of Entry Director
(2005)
Happy Feet Two Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2011 Happy Feet Two (digital crowds director)
 2006 Happy Feet (crowd director) / (second unit director)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 Mad Max: Fury Road
Ripsaw Imperator / The Breakman
 2002 Bad Cop, Bad Cop (TV Mini Series)
Craig
- The Ex, Lies and Sticky Tape (2002) ... Craig
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2015 Mad Max: Fury Road (principal fight choreographer and weapons advisor) / (stunt performer)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2015 Mad Max: Fury Road (weapons advisor) / (weapons consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2005 Method of Entry (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2005 Method of Entry (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2006 Happy Feet (digital crowd director)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2005 Method of Entry (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 Suicide the Ripple Effect (Documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Flex

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed