No photo available. Represent Eicca Toppinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,085 this week

Eicca Toppinen

Eicca Toppinen was born on August 5, 1975 in Vantaa, Finland as Eino Toppinen. He has been married to Kirsi Ylijoki since 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eicca Toppinen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Black Ice Composer
(2007)
Vidocq Soundtrack
(2001)
Aquarela Composer
(2018)
Bad Boys Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2019 Death Stranding (Video Game) (writer: "Path")
 2015 Begierde - Mord im Zeichen des Zen (TV Movie) (writer: "Drive")
 2011 Gamer (music: "Faraway")
 2009 Certainty (Documentary) (writer: "Beyond Time")
 2007 Black Ice (music: "Black Ice", "S.O.S.", "Quutamo")
 2004 Levottomat 3 - kun mikään ei riitä (arranger: "Romance") / (writer: "Romance")
 2003 Bad Boys (music: "Somewhere Around Nothing")
 2001 Vidocq (writer: "Hope Vol. 2")
 1998 Linnunradan pianobaari (TV Series) (arranger - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.11 (1998) ... (arranger: "From out of Nowhere")
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Apocalyptica | Eicca

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a member of the cello rock band called Apocalyptica.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed