No photo available. Represent Marc Gagne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,152,299 this week

Marc Gagne

Marc Gagne was born on April 7, 1981 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor, known for The Dini Petty Show (1989), Woods Baseball (2013) and Bumper Stumpers (1987). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Sun, Sep 30 2:30 PM EDT on SYFY (224)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Gagne's work have you seen?

Known For

The Dini Petty Show
The Dini Petty Show Guest - ROM Student
(1990)
Woods Baseball
Woods Baseball Malcolm 'Hot Hands' Holstead
(2013)
Bumper Stumpers
Bumper Stumpers Himself - Contestant
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2013 Woods Baseball (Short)
Malcolm 'Hot Hands' Holstead
 2006 Take the Lead
Man in Street (extra) (uncredited)
 2004 Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Zombie (uncredited)
 2000 X-Men
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2000 Traders (TV Series)
Book Store Clerk
- Hawks (2000) ... Book Store Clerk (uncredited)
 1990 The Dini Petty Show (TV Series)
Guest - ROM Student
- Canada Day Special (1990) ... Guest - ROM Student
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1990 Bumper Stumpers (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Show (1990) ... Himself - Contestant
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marc J. Gagne

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has stated that famed Canadian Actor Roy Dupuis and Welsh actor Geraint Wyn Davies are perhaps his two greatest sources of inspiration. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed