No photo available. Represent Antoine de Prekel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,069,719 this week

Antoine de Prekel

Antoine de Prekel was born on April 11, 2000. He is an actor, known for 14 Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs (2014), Écoute le temps (2006) and Mystère (2007). See full bio »

Born:

The Sundance Movies Kevin Smith Can't Wait to See

Kevin Smith is heading to Sundance, and is giving you a look at the movies he thinks will steal the show.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antoine de Prekel's work have you seen?

Known For

Écoute le temps Le fils Bourmel
(2006)
Mystère Lucas de Lestrade
(2007)
La reine et le cardinal Louis - 4 à 6 ans
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2016 La Dream Team
Enfant relou
 2014 Boulevard du Palais (TV Series)
Oscar
- Une vie au placard (2014) ... Oscar
 2014 14 Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs (TV Mini-Series)
Yves Congar
- Die Entscheidung (2014) ... Yves Congar
- Der Aufstand (2014) ... Yves Congar
- Die Heimat (2014) ... Yves Congar
- Der Abgrund (2014) ... Yves Congar
 2010 Mardi en famille (TV Series)
Lucas
 2009 Joséphine, ange gardien (TV Series)
Thomas
- Le frère que je n'ai pas eu (2009) ... Thomas
 2009 Ligne de feu (TV Series)
Sacha
- Au nom du père (2009) ... Sacha
 2009 La reine et le cardinal (TV Movie)
Louis - 4 à 6 ans
 2007 Mystère (TV Mini-Series)
Lucas de Lestrade
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Lucas de Lestrade
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... Lucas de Lestrade
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Lucas de Lestrade
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Lucas de Lestrade
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Lucas de Lestrade
 2007 Engrenage (Short)
Rémi
 2006 Écoute le temps
Le fils Bourmel
 2006 La volière aux enfants (TV Movie)
Eugène
 2006 Quand j'étais chanteur
Martin
 2006 Le cri (TV Mini-Series)
Jeannot
 2005 Une aventure
Martin
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antoine de Preckel

Height:

4' 5½" (1.36 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed