STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,593 this week

Kara Monaco


Kara Monaco was born on February 26th, 1983 in Lakeland, Florida. Prior to becoming a Playmate, she worked as a bartender, modeled swimwear and lingerie in Florida, and appeared in FHM and Men's Fitness magazines. Kara also worked at Disney World, where she was one of the performers who portrayed "Cinderella" and "Snow White" in the resort. Her ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Remembering the Stars We Lost in 2021

IMDb presents a tribute to those entertainers and public figures who passed away in 2021.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 890 people
created 28 Nov 2011
 
a list of 2240 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 
a list of 2299 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kara Monaco's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Passions Michelle
(2007)
Envy Vala
(2007)
Sideliners Cheerleader
(2006)
The Carlton Dance Playmate Dancer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2012 The Carlton Dance (Video short)
Playmate Dancer
 2007 Passions (TV Series)
Michelle
- Episode #1.2013 (2007) ... Michelle
- Episode #1.2012 (2007) ... Michelle
 2007 Envy (Video)
Vala
 2007 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Miss America
- Episode #4.389 (2007) ... Miss America
 2006 Sideliners (TV Movie)
Cheerleader
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-hostess, with Kevin Trudeau and Sara Jean Underwood, of an infomercial for Kevin's book "Kevin Trudeau's Free Money They Don't Want You to Know About". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

appeared on the cover of Playboy's Girls of Summer newsstand special edition in August 2004 See more »

Nickname:

Karebear

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed