Lance Reddick Talks Keanu, "The Wire," and "Bosch"

The acclaimed actor discusses working with Keanu Reeves in John Wick and how he says the name of detective "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luke Sauer's work have you seen?

Known For

Lasso Cinematographer
(2018)
UFOs Crashed My Vacation Cinematographer
(2013)
I (Almost) Got Away with It Cinematographer
(2010-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (15 credits)
  The Tenor from Abidjan (Documentary) (filming)
 2018 Lasso
 2017 Redress (Short)
 2017 VPRO Backlight (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2015-2016 Wives with Knives (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Addicted to Love (2016)
- The Quiet Storm (2016)
- Sin City Secrets (2016)
- Born This Way (2015)
- Love Is My Drug (2015)
 2015 Sex Sent Me to the Slammer (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 The Day I Almost Died (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Hard Lessons (2015)
 2014 My Strange Criminal Addiction (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Eye of the Beholder (2014) ... (director of photography)
  I (Almost) Got Away with It (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (director of photography - 21 episodes, 2010 - 2014)
- Got to Be MacGuyver (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Got to Watch Those Country Girls (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Got to Rob a Pawn Shop (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Got to Escape with One Leg (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Got to Burn a Truck (2011) ... (director of photography)
 2014 I (Almost) Got Away with It: What Would Kenda Do? (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- Killin' Time (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Eye of the Storm (2014) ... (director of photography)
 2014 Mega Mansions (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Hearst Castle and Villa Belvedere (2014) ... (as Luke Hildebrand Sauer)
 2013 UFOs Crashed My Vacation (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2013)
 2011 Cuff Me If You Can (TV Series)
 2007 America's Best Waterparks 2007 (TV Special documentary)
 2006 Party Police: Vegas Bikers (TV Special)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luke H. Sauer | Luke Hildebrand Sauer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed