No photo available. Represent Jon Garland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,156,413 this week

Jon Garland

Jon Garland was born on September 27, 1979 in Valencia, California, USA. He is known for The Bernie Mac Show (2001), 2005 World Series (2005) and 2005 MLB All-Star Game (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Garland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2005 World Series Self - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
(2005)
2005 MLB All-Star Game Self - AL Pitcher: Chicago White Sox
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2006 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
Self
 2005 2005 World Series (TV Series)
Self - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
- Game 3 (2005) ... Self - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
 2005 2005 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Pitcher: Chicago White Sox
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pitcher with the Chicago White Sox, 2000 - present. See more »

Nickname:

Gar Fish

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed