Devon Graye


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,775 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Devon Graye was born on March 8, 1987 in Mountain View, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for I See You (2019), 13 Sins (2014) and Nope (2022). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 29 Jul 2019
 
a list of 45 people
created 17 Sep 2015
 
a list of 1036 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 117 people
created 3 days ago
 
a list of 720 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Devon Graye's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

I See You Writer
(2019)
13 Sins Michael Brindle
(2014)
Nope Ryder Muybridge
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 2022 Nope
Ryder Muybridge
 2022 Drawn Into the Night
Tyler
 2022 Hypochondriac
Luke
 2021 PEN15 (TV Series)
Roger
- Luminaria (2021) ... Roger
 2020 The Madness Inside Me
Francis
 2020 I Blame Society
Taylor
 2019 L.A. Confidential (TV Movie)
Bobby Inge
 2019 The Teleios Act (Short)
Paul
 2019 Days Gone (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2018 Exeter (Podcast Series)
Ben
- Hounds and Snakes (2018) ... Ben
- How Quickly Things Die (2018) ... Ben
- Damn Lies ... Ben
- Absalom ... Ben
 2018 S.W.A.T. (TV Series)
Pete
- The Tiffany Experience (2018) ... Pete
 2018 The 100th Victim (Short)
Earl Fuller
 2015-2018 The Flash (TV Series)
Axel Walker / The Trickster
- The Elongated Knight Rises (2018) ... Axel Walker / The Trickster
- Tricksters (2015) ... Axel Walker / The Trickster
 2017 Sightless (Short)
Detective Bryce
 2016 Titanfall 2 (Video Game)
Titan Pilot (voice)
 2016 Retake
Adam
 2016 Search Engines
Bert
 2015 I Am Michael
Cory
 2015 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Ethan Bittaker
- The Whites of His Eyes (2015) ... Ethan Bittaker
 2014/II Dissonance (Short)
Carson
 2014/III Eden (Short)
Adam
 2014 The Night Shift (TV Series)
Pvt. Wilson
- Coming Home (2014) ... Pvt. Wilson
 2014 Last Weekend
Luke Caswell
 2014 13 Sins
Michael Brindle
 2013 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Ryan Keller
- Risk Assessment (2013) ... Ryan Keller
 2013 TMI Hollywood (TV Series)
Various
- TMI's First Anniversary Show (2013) ... Various
 2013 Khumba
Zebra #2 (voice)
 2013 Longmire (TV Series)
Dacus Whitish
- Carcasses (2013) ... Dacus Whitish
 2012 One Bad Thing (Short)
Guy
 2012 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Jed Potter
- Tricks and Treats (2012) ... Jed Potter
 2012 The Discoverers
Jack
 2012 Body of Proof (TV Series)
Jack Gordon
- Mind Games (2012) ... Jack Gordon
 2011 Alphas (TV Series)
Matthew Hurley
- Anger Management (2011) ... Matthew Hurley
 2011 The Protector (TV Series)
Sam Campbell
- Pilot (2011) ... Sam Campbell
 2011 Red Faction: Origins (TV Movie)
Leo
 2011 Exodus Fall
Dana Minor
 2011 Husk
Scott
 2010 Avalon High (TV Movie)
Marco
 2010 Lure (Video)
Tyler
 2010 Legendary
Cal Chetley
 2010 The Deep End (TV Series)
Josh Chapman
- Nothing Personal (2010) ... Josh Chapman
 2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Craig Mason
- Ghost Town (2009) ... Craig Mason
 2009 Call of the Wild
Ozz Heep
 2009 Sleeping Dragon (Short)
David
 2009 Saving Grace (TV Series)
Luke Keeler
- Do You Believe in Second Chances? (2009) ... Luke Keeler
 2008 Leverage (TV Series)
Michael Clark
- The Bank Shot Job (2008) ... Michael Clark
 2008 Merry Christmas, Drake & Josh (TV Movie)
Luke
 2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Noah Campbell
- Wrecking Crew (2008) ... Noah Campbell
 2008 Novel Adventures (TV Series)
Miles
- The Fab Four (2008) ... Miles
 2008 Bones (TV Series)
Robbie Timmons
- The Finger in the Nest (2008) ... Robbie Timmons
 2008 Wisegal (TV Movie)
Nino Narrator (voice)
 2006-2007 Dexter (TV Series)
Teenage Dexter
- Resistance Is Futile (2007) ... Teenage Dexter
- It's Alive! (2007) ... Teenage Dexter
- Shrink Wrap (2006) ... Teenage Dexter
- Return to Sender (2006) ... Teenage Dexter
- Love American Style (2006) ... Teenage Dexter
 2007 Scar
Paul
 2007 Her Best Move
Boy #1
 2007 Close to Home (TV Series)
Spencer Gordon
- Internet Bride (2007) ... Spencer Gordon
 2006 A House Divided (TV Movie)
Daniel Sampson
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Devon Flemming

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently filming the new Showtime series "Dexter" in Los Angeles, CA. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed