Vicki Goldsmith


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 82,301 this week
Demo Reel
0:57 | Demo Reel
Vicki Goldsmith was born on March 25, 1982 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. She is a producer and assistant director, known for Changeling (2008), Cloverfield (2008) and Scrubs (2001). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1455 people
created 24 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 270 people
created 18 Apr 2011
 
a list of 1329 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vicki Goldsmith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Changeling Additional Crew
(2008)
Cloverfield Additional Crew
(2008)
Scrubs Additional Crew
(2001)
Episodes Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
  The Trouble (co-producer) (post-production)
 2019 Married Young (associate producer)
 2018 Who's Party (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 Good Morning Baltimore: Sandy's Wedding Day (Video short) (producer)
 2011 Choix (Short) (producer)
 2010 My Little Princess (assistant producer)
 2010 Diary of an Ex-Child Star (producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (51 credits)
Show Show Actress (22 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (34 credits)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vicky Goldsmith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended the University of Maryland at College Park, earning degrees in theatre and sociology.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed