No photo available. Represent Patrick O'Connor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,497 this week

Patrick O'Connor (VIII)

Patrick O'Connor was born on October 1, 1986. He is known for his work on Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015), Terminator Genisys (2015) and Need for Speed (2014). See full bio »

Born:

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick O'Connor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Terminator Genisys Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Need for Speed Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
It's Kind of a Funny Story Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
 2016 Café Society (set production assistant: Los Angeles)
 2015 Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (key set production assistant)
 2015 Terminator Genisys (key set production assistant)
 2014 Need for Speed (key set production assistant)
 2013 The Human Trust (key set production assistant)
 2013/II Begin Again (set production assistant)
 2011 Jeff, Who Lives at Home (set production assistant)
 2011 The Beaver (production assistant)
 2010 The Walking Dead (TV Series) (production assistant - 6 episodes)
- TS-19 (2010) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Wildfire (2010) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Vatos (2010) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Tell It to the Frogs (2010) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Guts (2010) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2010 It's Kind of a Funny Story (production assistant)
 2010 Treme (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- I'll Fly Away (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Smoke My Peace Pipe (2010) ... (production assistant)
- At the Foot of Canal Street (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2009 Make It or Break It (TV Series) (production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Between a Rock and a Hard Place (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Like Mother, Like Daughter, Like Supermodel (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Sunday, Bloody Sasha, Sunday (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Blowing Off Steam (2009) ... (production assistant)
 2009 The Cleaner (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Split Ends (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Does Everybody Have a Drink? (2009) ... (production assistant)
 2008-2009 The Unit (TV Series) (production assistant - 22 episodes)
- Unknown Soldier (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Endgame (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Chaos Theory (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Whiplash (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Best Laid Plans (2009) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pat O'Connor
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed