STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,411 this week

Charlie Clements (I)


Charlie Clements was born on June 5, 1987 in Sidcup, Kent, England. He is an actor, known for EastEnders (1985), Popcorn (2007) and Henry VIII and His Six Wives (2016). He has been married to Rebecca Clatworthy since July 7, 2018. They have one child. See full bio »

Judith Light on Her Emmy Nom and "Broad City" Tribute

Emmy nominee Judith Light explains how she hid her emotions on "American Crime Story" and reacts to her "appearance" in a "Broad City" episode.

Watch Judith's interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 351 people
created 31 Mar 2014
 
a list of 113 people
created 05 Jun 2015
 
a list of 494 people
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 660 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 
a list of 146 people
created 20 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Clements's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

EastEnders
EastEnders Bradley
(2006-2010)
Popcorn
Popcorn Horror Customer #2
(2007)
Henry VIII and His Six Wives
Henry VIII and His Six Wives Henry VIII / Young Henry
(2016)
The Last Photograph
The Last Photograph Traffic Warden
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2017/I The Last Photograph
Traffic Warden
 2017 Elizabeth I (TV Mini-Series)
Earl of Essex
- Death of a Dynasty (2017) ... Earl of Essex
 2016 Henry VIII and His Six Wives (TV Mini-Series)
Henry VIII / Young Henry
- Catherine Howard & Catherine Parr (2016) ... Young Henry
- Anne Boleyn (2016) ... Henry VIII
- Katherine of Aragon (2016) ... Henry VIII
 2015 Pypo (TV Series)
Alan
- Lactation (2015) ... Alan
 2015 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Charlie Brackenreid
- Toronto's Girl Problem (2015) ... Charlie Brackenreid
 2013 Casualty (TV Series)
Jake O'Reilly
- Three's a Crowd (2013) ... Jake O'Reilly
 2012 Crime Stories (TV Series)
Nick Johnson
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Nick Johnson
 2012 Coward (Short)
Skinner
 2006-2010 EastEnders (TV Series)
Bradley
- Episode dated 22 February 2010 (2010) ... Bradley
- Episode dated 19 February 2010 (2010) ... Bradley
- Episode dated 18 February 2010 (2010) ... Bradley
- Episode dated 16 February 2010 (2010) ... Bradley
- Episode dated 15 February 2010 (2010) ... Bradley
 2007 Popcorn
Horror Customer #2
 2005 The Bill (TV Series)
Adrian Bickman
- 329: A Small Price to Pay - Part 3 (2005) ... Adrian Bickman
 2005 The Car (Short)
Pizza Boy
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial (voice-overs) for Orange. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bradley Branning

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ranked #45 in The 100 Greatest EastEnders (1985) Characters of All Time for his performance as Bradley Branning (2015). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed