No photo available. Represent Lucas Ruggles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,943,609 this week

Lucas Ruggles

Lucas Ruggles was born on April 2, 1980 in Fargo, North Dakota, USA as Lucas Anthony Duffield. He is known for his work on Beerfest (2006), The Astronaut Farmer (2006) and Crash (2008). See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Astronaut Farmer
Fri, Dec 20 12:44 PM PST on STZCI (625)
The Astronaut Farmer
Fri, Dec 20 10:00 PM PST on STZCI (625)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucas Ruggles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beerfest Casting Department
(2006)
(2006)
Crash Casting Department
(2008-2009)
Just Legal TV Reporter
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2008 Spy School
NY Jets (uncredited)
 2006 The Astronaut Farmer
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2005 Freddie (TV Series)
Concessions Manager
- Halloween (2005) ... Concessions Manager (uncredited)
 2005 Just Legal (TV Series)
TV Reporter
- The Runner (2005) ... TV Reporter
 2005 Wildfire (TV Series)
Ranch Hand
- Trust (2005) ... Ranch Hand (uncredited)
 2005 Into the West (TV Mini-Series)
Railroad Work #1
 2004 Dr. Vegas (TV Series)
Blackjack Dealer
- Advantage Play (2004) ... Blackjack Dealer
 2004 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series)
Student
- Only Connect (2004) ... Student (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (5 credits)
  Crash (TV Series) (extras casting - 2 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (extras wrangler - 1 episode, 2009)
- The Pain Won't Stop (2009) ... (extras casting)
- Ring Dings (2009) ... (extras wrangler)
- Three Men and a Bebe (2008) ... (extras casting)
 2008 Spy School (extras casting - uncredited)
 2006 The Astronaut Farmer (extras casting assistant)
 2006 Beerfest (extras casting assistant)
 2006 Wildfire (TV Series) (extras casting assistant - 1 episode)
- Opportunity Knocks (2006) ... (extras casting assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2008 Crash (TV Series) (extras wrangler - 4 episodes)
- TF-36, Sprint Left, T-4 (2008) ... (extras wrangler)
- The Future Is Free (2008) ... (extras wrangler)
- Pissing in the Sandbox (2008) ... (extras wrangler)
- Los Muertos (2008) ... (extras wrangler)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Link

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed