No photo available. Represent Sean Coyle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 110,967 this week

Sean Coyle (III)

In the spring of 2006, Sean landed a job working on an animated Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles movie - quite literally, living the dream. His work on TMNT led him to the Walt Disney company a few months later. There, he was hired as an animation editor, cutting pilots for TV development. Since July of 2006, Sean has been an animatic editor, assistant ... See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Coyle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2007)
Date Movie Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
TMNT Editorial Department
(2007)
The Awesomes Director
(2013-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
 2014 Wander Over Yonder (TV Series) (animatic editor - 1 episode)
- The Hero/The Birthday Boy (2014) ... (animatic editor)
 2012-2013 TRON: Uprising (TV Series) (animatic editor - 11 episodes)
- Welcome Home (2013) ... (animatic editor)
- The Stranger (2012) ... (animatic editor)
- We Both Know How This Ends (2012) ... (animatic editor)
- Scars, Part 2 (2012) ... (animatic editor)
- Scars, Part 1 (2012) ... (animatic editor)
 2009-2011 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series) (animatic editor - 3 episodes)
- Mommy Can You Hear Me?/Road Trip (2011) ... (animatic editor)
- Let's Take a Quiz/At the Car Wash (2009) ... (animatic editor)
  Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (TV Series) (animatic editor - 6 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (assistant editor - 2 episodes, 2009 - 2011)
- Goofy's Giant Adventure (2011) ... (animatic editor)
- Minnie's Mouseke-Calendar (2011) ... (animatic editor) / (assistant editor)
- Road Rally (2010) ... (animatic editor)
- Goofy's Magical Mix-Up (2010) ... (animatic editor)
- Super Goof's Super Puzzle (2010) ... (animatic editor)
 2010 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (TV Series) (animatic editor - 3 episodes)
- Dancing with the Enemy/Tattler's Tale (2010) ... (animatic editor)
- Rank of Awesome/A Very Buttowski Mother's Day (2010) ... (animatic editor)
- Things That Make You Go Boom!/Kyle Be Back (2010) ... (animatic editor)
 2008 The Replacements (TV Series) (animatic editor - 2 episodes)
- Garage Sale Daring (2008) ... (animatic editor)
- Private Todd (2008) ... (animatic editor)
 2007 TMNT (second assistant editor)
 2006 Alpha Mom (TV Movie) (assistant post-production coordinator)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. Boy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed