STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 155,338 this week

Mika Tervonen


Mika Tervonen was born on January 13, 1982 in Espoo, Finland. He is known for his work on Career Day (2018), Hardballer (2019) and Pokayoke (2010). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mika Tervonen's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Career Day Director
(2018)
Hardballer Director
(2019)
Pokayoke Director
(2010)
Nachtessen Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (10 credits)
 2021 Kioski (TV Series) (grip - 8 episodes)
- Tarkastus (2021) ... (grip)
- Veikkaaja (2021) ... (grip)
- Lapsi (2021) ... (grip)
- Murto (2021) ... (grip)
- Esittelyvideo (2021) ... (grip)
 2017 Angel of the North (Documentary) (first assistant camera)
 2015 Urban Family (first assistant camera)
 2014 Headfirst (first assistant camera)
 2014 They Have Escaped (assistant camera: "B" camera)
 2012 So It Goes (Short) (1. assistant camera)
 2011 August (first assistant camera)
 2010 Spiral (Short) (camera assistant)
 2010 Tokio Baby (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2009 Overseas and Under Your Skin (second assistant camera)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

T2
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed