No photo available. Represent Doug Tochioka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,760,256 this week

Doug Tochioka

Doug Tochioka was born in 1970 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Douglas Osamu Tochioka. He is known for his work on Syndicate Smasher (2017), Alibi (2007) and Blonde Squad (2014). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doug Tochioka's work have you seen?

Known For

Syndicate Smasher Visual Effects
(2017)
Alibi Producer
(2007)
Blonde Squad Visual Effects
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
 2018 Bloodline: Lovesick 2 (visual effects artist)
 2017 Syndicate Smasher (visual effects)
 2014 Blonde Squad (visual effects)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Douglas Tochioka

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed