Brian Quinn (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,692 this week
Brian Quinn was born on March 14, 1976 in Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA as Brian Michael Quinn. He is a producer and actor, known for Impractical Jokers: The Movie (2020), 12 Monkeys (2015) and Victor Crowley (2017). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Impractical Jokers
The Q-Pay (S6, Ep17)
Sat, Sep 25 1:30 AM PDT on KDOC (019)
Impractical Jokers
The Q-Pay (S6, Ep17)
Sat, Sep 25 1:30 AM PDT on KDOCDT (1231)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 18 May 2017
 
a list of 148 people
created 15 Mar 2015
 
a list of 41 people
created 20 Mar 2018
 
a list of 62 people
created 05 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Quinn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

12 Monkeys Dale
(2016)
(2017)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2011-2021 Impractical Jokers (TV Series) (executive producer - 144 episodes)
- Moist Richard (2021) ... (executive producer)
- A Tasteful Episode (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Food, Air, Toilet (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Documentary No! (2021) ... (executive producer)
- I'm Having the Best Time (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2017-2021 Impractical Jokers: After Party (TV Series) (executive producer - 14 episodes)
- Breaking Wind Beneath My Wings (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Prince and Me (2021) ... (executive producer)
- OK Zoomer (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Space Oddity (2021) ... (executive producer)
- G.I. Jokers (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016-2021 Impractical Jokers: Inside Jokes (TV Series) (executive producer - 58 episodes)
- You Dirty Dog (2021) ... (executive producer)
- It's Electric (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Rock Bottom (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Swim Shady (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Nitro Circus Spectacular (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2019-2021 The Misery Index (TV Series) (executive producer - 40 episodes)
- Bridge Over Troubled Infomercial (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Major Red Flags (2021) ... (executive producer)
- My Stepson, My Husband....My Lover (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Don't Dip THAT in the Salsa (2021) ... (executive producer)
- A Monkey Stole My Baby (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2020-2021 Impractical Jokers: Dinner Party (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- The Invent-A-Dish Episode (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The 4 Meals, 1 Color Episode (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Holiday Meals Episode (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Food Ya Never Ate Episode (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Murr's Farms Episode (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2020 Impractical Jokers: The Movie (producer)
 2017 Tell 'Em Steve Dave Presents: Tesd TV (Video) (executive producer)
 2016 Impractical Jokers: One Night at the Grand (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015 Impractical Jokers Practically Live Tour Special (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2014 Jokers Wild (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- A Lifetime of Secrets (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Soccer Baller (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Audiobook: "Tell Em Steve Dave Fair-re-re Tale Theater" - Performer See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Brian 'Q' Quinn | The Tenderloins

Height:

5' 10¼" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-hosts the popular weekly podcast Tell 'Em Steve-Dave! with friends Bryan Johnson and Walter Flanagan of Mallrats fame. See more »

Nickname:

Q

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed