Gretchen Carlson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,062 this week
Gretchen Carlson was born on June 21, 1966 in Anoka, Minnesota, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Gretchen Carlson: Breaking the Silence (2019), Mr. Robot (2015) and House of Cards (2013). She has been married to Casey Richard Close since October 4, 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1539 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 3 people
created 01 Sep 2020
 
a list of 56 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 151 people
created 27 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gretchen Carlson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Mr. Robot News Anchor / Gretchen Carlson
(2017-2019)
House of Cards Gretchen Carlson
(2016)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2017-2019 Mr. Robot (TV Series)
News Anchor / Gretchen Carlson
- Hello, Elliot (2019) ... News Anchor
- 410 Gone (2019) ... News Anchor
- eps3.8_stage3.torrent (2017) ... Gretchen Carlson
 2016 House of Cards (TV Series)
Gretchen Carlson
- Chapter 40 (2016) ... Gretchen Carlson
 2014/I Persecuted
Diana Lucas
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (70 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Getting Real". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Portrayals | 8 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Miss America 1989

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Casey Richard Close  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began her own Fox News Channel talk show, The Real Story with Gretchen Carlson (2013), in Fall, 2013 after she was replaced on Fox and Friends (1998) by Elisabeth Hasselbeck [July 9, 2013]. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed