Scott Zabielski was born on August 12, 1979 in Illinois, USA. He is a producer and director, known for The Jim Jefferies Show (2017), Tosh.0 (2009) and Where's the Money (2017). He is married to Genevieve Younce Zabielski. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 07 Jul 2017
 
a list of 885 people
created 25 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Zabielski's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Jim Jefferies Show
(2017-2018)
Tosh.0
Tosh.0 Producer
(2009-2016)
Where's the Money
(2017)
Beauty and the Geek
(2005-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2017-2018 The Jim Jefferies Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 40 episodes)
- Jim's Deep Dive Into Religion (2018) ... (executive producer)
- What is QAnon? (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Life During Trump's Topsy-Turvy Presidency (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The 1D Brain Behind 3D-Printed Guns (2018) ... (executive producer)
- America Reaches Peak Outrage (2018) ... (executive producer)
  Tosh.0 (TV Series) (executive producer - 104 episodes, 2009 - 2016) (co-executive producer - 85 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (supervising producer - 16 episodes, 2009)
- Tiamat the Dragon (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Queenzflip (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Dr. Pimple Popper (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Hillary Clinton Supporter (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Catcaller (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2009 4th and Long (TV Series) (supervising producer)
 2008 Reality Bites Back (TV Series) (producer)
 2008 The Big 4-0 (TV Series) (supervising producer - 2008)
 2007 Beauty and the Geek (TV Series) (story producer - 5 episodes)
- Geek Love (2007) ... (story producer)
- Beauties and the Beach (2007) ... (story producer)
- Beauties Pimp Their Geeks (2007) ... (story producer)
- Geeks Get Naked (2007) ... (story producer)
- The Beauties Meet the Geeks: Part 1 (2007) ... (story producer)
 2007 Mission Man Band (TV Series) (producer - 2007)
 2007 Breaking Bonaduce (TV Series) (story producer - 1 episode)
- Cross Road (2007) ... (story producer)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was an On-Air Promotions editor for the WB Network

Alternate Names:

Scott Y. Zabielski

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a finalist in the Coca-Cola Refreshing Filmmaker Award in 2000. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed