STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 222,278 this week

Will Brunson


Will Brunson was born on April 14, 1977 in San Angelo, Texas, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Not It (2013), Impulse Black (2011) and A Proper Violence (2011). He has been married to Renee Brunson since October 16, 2004. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Serving Sara
Sat, Jul 09 3:36 AM PDT on MOMAX (540)
Serving Sara
Sat, Jul 09 6:36 AM PDT on MOMAX (532)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 121 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Will Brunson's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Not It Sammy
(2013-2016)
Impulse Black Ruffalo
(2011)
(2011)
Urchin Sweeny
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2020 The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Tow Truck Driver
- Schmoopie's Big Adventure (2020) ... Tow Truck Driver
 2017 Accidental Muse
Restaurant Host
 2017 On Guard
- Mr. Sampson
 2016 The Real Housewives of Shakespeare (TV Series)
Principal Capulet
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Principal Capulet
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Principal Capulet
 2013-2016 Not It (TV Series)
Sammy
- Trust Me (2016) ... Sammy
- How Hard Could It Be? (2016) ... Sammy
- What's in the Bag? (2016) ... Sammy
- Stolen Goods (2016) ... Sammy
- Back to School (2016)
 2015 Who's in Charge (TV Series)
Larry Houston
 2015 Unmatch.com (TV Mini Series)
Burt Broker / Timmy Goodwin
- A Date with an INS Agent (2015) ... Burt Broker
- A Date with a Flight Attendant (2015) ... Timmy Goodwin
 2015 Murder Book (TV Series documentary)
Det. John McCoy
- Dead of Winter (2015) ... Det. John McCoy
 2015 Love Bid (Short)
Alexander
 2014 Bitter Inherent (Short)
Chad
 2014 Suck It (Short)
Party Guest
 2014 Lost in LA (TV Series)
Keith Fitchner
 2013 The Kill Corporation (TV Series)
Guard (2013)
 2013 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Officer Mitchell
- Episode #1.10263 (2013) ... Officer Mitchell
 2012 The Virtual Zone (TV Series short)
Mitch
- Stolen Van (2012) ... Mitch
 2011/I History (Short)
Eddie Calhoun
 2011 A Proper Violence
Dustyn
 2011 Sweetness (Short)
Rick
 2011 Impulse Black
Ruffalo
 2010/I Casualties (Short)
Lance Corporal Joshua Decker
 2009 Kings (TV Series)
Crime Scene Photographer
- Chapter One (2009) ... Crime Scene Photographer (uncredited)
 2009 The Unusuals (TV Series)
Detective
- The Dentist (2009) ... Detective (uncredited)
- Boorland Day (2009) ... Detective (uncredited)
 2007 Urchin
Sweeny
 2004 King of the Corner
Dance Hall Patron (uncredited)
 2002 Serving Sara
Office Worker (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He was Geoffrey the Giraffe for Toys R Us at the Grand Opening of their New York City Times Square location.


Spouse:

Renee Brunson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father's family owned a feed mill in Ballinger, Texas. See more »

Nickname:

Willville See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed