STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 636,945 this week

Rafael Benítez (I)


Rafael Benítez was born on April 16, 1960 in Madrid, Spain. He is a director, known for Everton vs Arsenal (2021), Emirates Cup 2013 (2013) and UEFA Champions League (1994). He has been married to Maria di Montserrat Benítez since 1998. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Related News

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rafael Benítez's work have you seen?

Known For

(2021)
Emirates Cup 2013 Self - Napoli Manager
(2013)
UEFA Champions League Self - Coach Liverpool / Self - Liverpool
(2005-2007)
Match of the Day Self - Manager, Liverpool / Self - Manager, Newcastle United / Self - Interim Manager, Chelsea / Self - Manager, Everton / Self - Manager, Newcastle Utd / Self
(2004-2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rafa Benitez

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Maria di Montserrat Benítez  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started his managerial career with the Real Madrid youth team. See more »

Nickname:

Rafa See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed