No photo available. Represent Carlos García? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,803 this week

Carlos García (XIX)

Carlos García was born on February 5, 1978 in Santander, Cantabria, Spain as Carlos García Cortázar. He is an actor, known for Amar en tiempos revueltos (2005), Padre Medina (2009) and Hospital Central (2000). He has been married to Esmeralda Moya since June 30, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos García's work have you seen?

Known For

Amar en tiempos revueltos Fernando Solís
(2007-2013)
Padre Medina Padre Paulino Medina
(2009-2010)
(2005)
Paco y Veva Perico
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2016 Seis hermanas (TV Series)
Padre Julián
- Episode #1.343 (2016) ... Padre Julián (as Carlos García-Cortázar)
- Episode #1.335 (2016) ... Padre Julián (as Carlos García-Cortázar)
- Episode #1.326 (2016) ... Padre Julián (as Carlos García-Cortázar)
 2014 El Rey (TV Mini-Series)
Alfonso de Borbón y Dampierre
- 1969-1993 (2014) ... Alfonso de Borbón y Dampierre
 2014 Ciega a citas (TV Series)
Xavi
- El espía que me visitó (2014) ... Xavi
- Qué vida tan intensa la tuya (2014) ... Xavi
- Un día de furia (2014) ... Xavi
- Viejas cintas de casette (2014) ... Xavi
- My Fat Lady (2014) ... Xavi
 2014 Velvet (TV Series)
Antonio
- La noche de la reina (2014) ... Antonio
- El gran día (2014) ... Antonio
- El día después (2014) ... Antonio
 2007-2013 Amar en tiempos revueltos (TV Series)
Fernando Solís
- Episode #8.165 (2013) ... Fernando Solís
- Episode #8.163 (2013) ... Fernando Solís
- Episode #8.162 (2013) ... Fernando Solís
- Episode #8.161 (2013) ... Fernando Solís
- Episode #8.155 (2013) ... Fernando Solís
 2013 Gran Hotel (TV Series)
Ezequiel
- Nobleza obliga (2013) ... Ezequiel
- El torreón (2013) ... Ezequiel
- La venta (2013) ... Ezequiel
- Valtejar (2013) ... Ezequiel
 2012 Bandolera (TV Series)
Emilio Roca
- Episode #1.383 (2012) ... Emilio Roca
- Episode #1.375 (2012) ... Emilio Roca
- Episode #1.363 (2012) ... Emilio Roca
- Episode #1.353 (2012) ... Emilio Roca
- Episode #1.348 (2012) ... Emilio Roca
 2011 Homicidios (TV Series)
Alonso Izquierdo
- La noche del cazador (2011) ... Alonso Izquierdo
- La mano derecha ensangrentada (2011) ... Alonso Izquierdo
- El largo adiós (2011) ... Alonso Izquierdo
- Bajo el volcán (2011) ... Alonso Izquierdo
- Mientras duermes (2011) ... Alonso Izquierdo
 2011 Los misterios de Laura (TV Series)
Francisco Quiroga
- El misterio de los diez desconocidos (Parte II) (2011) ... Francisco Quiroga
- El misterio de los diez desconocidos (Parte I) (2011) ... Francisco Quiroga
 2011 Crematorio (TV Series)
Joven Rubén Bertomeu
- El barranco (2011) ... Joven Rubén Bertomeu
- Toda la paz del Mediterráneo (2011) ... Joven Rubén Bertomeu
 2009-2010 Padre Medina (TV Series)
Padre Paulino Medina
- Vota a Don Primitivo (2010) ... Padre Paulino Medina
- Volver a las catacumbas (2010) ... Padre Paulino Medina
- El voto es secreto (2010) ... Padre Paulino Medina
- ¡Que viene el obispo! (2010) ... Padre Paulino Medina
- Por las ánimas del prgatorio (2010) ... Padre Paulino Medina
 2010 The Duchess (TV Mini-Series)
Pepe Luis Vázquez
- La búsqueda de la libertad (2010) ... Pepe Luis Vázquez
- La vida de Cayetana de Alba (2010) ... Pepe Luis Vázquez
 2008 Mi gemela es hija única (TV Series)
Rafael Cazorla
- In fraganti (2008) ... Rafael Cazorla
- Primer encuentro (2008) ... Rafael Cazorla
- Vaya par de gemelas (2008) ... Rafael Cazorla
 2006 Con dos tacones (TV Series)
Cristian
- El amor en los tiempos del internet (2006) ... Cristian
 2005 Hospital Central (TV Series)
 2004 El comisario (TV Series)
Tomás
- La cara oculta de la estudiante (2004) ... Tomás
 2004 Los 80 (TV Series)
Roque
- ¿Todo el mundo al suelo? (2004) ... Roque
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series)
Perico
- Problemas funcionales (2004) ... Perico
 2004 No funciona (Short)
 2004 Los Serrano (TV Series)
 2003 Tánger
 2001-2003 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Chico con gafas / Vendedor
- Mar gruesa (2003) ... Chico con gafas
- La primera piedra (2003) ... Chico con gafas
- Un hombre sin corazón (2001) ... Vendedor (uncredited)
 2003 Un paso adelante (TV Series)
- Romeo y Julieta (2003)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Algunos Hombres Buenos | Carlos García-Cortázar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father with a 1st child with the wife Esmeralda Moya. A son Bastin Gargia was born May 28, 2013.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed