STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,174 this week

Catalina Alexandru


Catalina Alexandru was born on November 13, 1978. She is an actress, known for The Prophecy: Uprising (2005), Imaginary Lover (2008) and Hellraiser: Deader (2005). See full bio »

Born:

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Prophecy: Uprising
Fri, Oct 22 3:34 PM PDT on THMAX (534)
The Prophecy: Uprising
Sun, Oct 24 5:41 AM PDT on ACMAX (533)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 24 Sep 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 16 Oct 2019
 
a list of 899 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 04 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Catalina Alexandru's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Prophecy: Uprising Carmen Macovei
(2005)
(2008)
Hellraiser: Deader Cenobite's Victim
(2005)
Hellraiser: Hellworld Sister Ursala
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2008 Imaginary Lover (Short)
Woman
 2007 Pumpkinhead 4: Blood Feud (TV Movie)
Young McCoy Girl #2
 2005 Hellraiser: Hellworld (Video)
Sister Ursala
 2005 Hellraiser: Deader (Video)
Cenobite's Victim (as Alexandra)
 2005 The Prophecy: Uprising (Video)
Carmen Macovei
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Catalina Alessandro | Alexandra

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed