No photo available. Represent Suicidal Tendencies? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,838 this week

Suicidal Tendencies

Suicidal Tendencies was born in 1982 in Venice, California, USA. See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 261 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 97 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suicidal Tendencies's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Iron Man
Iron Man Soundtrack
(2008)
Repo Man
Repo Man Soundtrack
(1984)
Empire Records
Empire Records Soundtrack
(1995)
Young Adult
Young Adult Soundtrack
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2015 Welcome to the Basement (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Back to the Future II (2015) ... (writer: "Institutionalized")
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (performer: "Subliminal")
 2011 Young Adult (performer: "Pledge Your Allegiance")
 2009 EA Skate 2 (Video Game) (performer: "Possessed 2 Skate")
 2009 Guitar Hero: Metallica (Video Game) (performer: "War Inside My Head")
 2008 Iron Man (performer: "Institutionalized")
 2007 The Blue Hour (performer: "Heaven")
 2006 Scarface: The World Is Yours (Video Game) (performer: "I Saw Your Mommy")
 2005 AMV Hell 3: The Motion Picture (performer: "Institutionalized")
 2004 Lightning Bug (performer: "Till My Last Breath")
 2002 Pro BMX 2 (Video Game) (performer: "Institutionalized")
 1999 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater (Video Game) (performer: "Cyco Vision")
 1997 Ulee's Gold (performer: "No Fuck'n Problem")
 1995 Empire Records (performer: "I Shot the Devil")
 1995 The Brady Bunch Movie (performer: "Institutionalized")
 1994 S.F.W. (performer: "No Fuck'n Problem")
 1993 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Couch-Fishing (1993) ... (performer: "Institutionalized")
- Door to Door (1993) ... ("Garden of Evil") / (performer: "Send Me Your Money")
 1992 Auntie Lee's Meat Pies (performer: "I Saw Your Mommy")
 1992 Guncrazy (performer: "YOU CAN'T BRING ME DOWN")
 1986 Miami Vice (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Free Verse (1986) ... (performer: "Institutionalized" - uncredited)
 1984 Repo Man (performer: "Institutionalized")
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Still Cyco After All These Years" (1993/Epic) See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(As of 2007) Current members of the band are: Mike Muir (vocals), Mike Clark (rhythm guitar), Dean Pleasants (lead guitar), Steve Brunner (bass) and Ron Brunner, Jr. (drums). See more »

Nickname:

S.T.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial