Jeanette (X)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 286,887 this week
Trailer
2:25 | Trailer
Jeanette was born on October 10, 1951 in London, England as Jeanette Anne Dimech. See full bio »

Leading Men to Watch on Prime Video

From a sardonic doctor and a teen werewolf to some very different detectives, we've got four iconic TV shows for you to stream now on Prime Video.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeanette's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(1969)
Cría Cuervos Soundtrack
(1976)
(2011)
Stones Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
 2019 Le grand concours des animateurs (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 7 September 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Porque te vas" - as Jeanette Dimech)
 2015-2016 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Soy rebelde (2016) ... (performer: "Soy rebelde")
- Como yo te amo (2015) ... (performer: "Soy rebelde", "Porque te vas", "Corazón de poeta", "Voy a tener un niño", "Frente a frente")
 2013 10,000 Nights Nowhere (performer: "Porque te vas")
 2013 Toti Soler, d'una manera silenciosa (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "No One Will Know When") / (writer: "Cállate niña" - as J. Dimech)
  Cuéntame (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes, 2002 - 2013) (writer - 5 episodes, 2002)
- Las lágrimas de Santa Rita (2013) ... (performer: "Porque te vas")
- La mujer y la tierra (2011) ... (performer: "Porque te vas")
- Tiempo de divorcio (2003) ... (performer: "Porque te vas")
- La verdad al desnudo (2002) ... (performer: "Soy rebelde")
- Secretos y ocultaciones (2002) ... (writer: "Cállate, niña")
 2012 ¿Donde estabas tú en los 70? (TV Movie) (performer: "Porque te vas")
 2011 Prime Time Soap (performer: "Por Qué Te Vas")
 2011 Saving Private Perez (performer: "Soy rebelde")
 2010 Feroz (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Leo supo que mató a Laura (2010) ... (performer: "Frente a frente" - uncredited)
 2009-2010 50 años de (TV Series documentary) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Canciones de amor (2010) ... (performer: "Frente a frente")
- Una periodista de a pie (2009) ... (performer: "Soy rebelde")
 2009/I After (performer: "Frente a frente")
 2009 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.1 (2009) ... (performer: "Soy rebelde", "Vaya con Dios")
 2009 De par en par (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.3 (2009) ... (performer: "Porque te vas")
 2006 Geraldine en España (TV Special) (performer: "Porque te vas")
 2006 Carta blanca (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.8 (2006) ... (performer: "Porque te vas")
 2006 Las 100 mejores canciones del Pop-Rock español de Rolling Stone (TV Movie) (performer: "Porque te vas")
 2005 The Condor Mystery (TV Mini-Series) (performer: "Por que te vas")
 2002 Stones (performer: "Porque te vas")
 2000 Galicia cidade única (TV Movie) (performer: "Porque te vas")
  Superstar (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1984) (writer - 1 episode, 1984)
- Episode dated 28 September 1984 (1984) ... (performer: "Ojos en el sol") / (writer: "Ojos en el sol")
 1981 Retrato en vivo (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 25 August 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "Comiénzame a vivir", "Heaven", "Toda la noche oliendo a ti", "Corazón de poeta", "Soy rebelde", "Porque te vas", "Acabaré llorando", "Frente a frente")
 1976 Voces a 45 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 November 1976 (1976) ... (performer: "Porque te vas")
 1976 Cría Cuervos (performer: "Porque te vas")
 1969 Agáchate, que disparan (performer: "Negra Estrella")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pic-Nic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is from Belgian father and Spanish mother, lived as a child in the United Kingdom and New York until her parents divorced, then she moved with her mother to Barcelona where she has lived since.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed