STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,568,497 this week

Bik-Kin Ho (1919–2003)


Bik-Kin Ho was born on October 5, 1919 in China. He was an actor and writer, known for Hei mei gui (1965), Rou bo ming yue wan (1966) and Go neung sap baat yat do fa (1966). He died on January 12, 2003 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Born:

in China

Died:

(age 83) in Hong Kong

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bik-Kin Ho's work have you seen?

Known For

Hei mei gui Writer
(1965)
(1966)
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 1996 O gei sut lok II (TV Series)
Gwai's friend
 1989 Fei Fu Kwan Ying (TV Series) (1989)
 1989 Koi saai ho haap (TV Series)
Master Fung'loi
 1986 Yi tian tu long ji (TV Series)
Monk Honchi
 1984 Siu mo kong wu (TV Series)
Monk Fong-jink
 1981 Bao che
 1980 Qing jie
 1979 Huang shi shi
 1976 Luk siu fung (TV Series)
Mudman Cheung
 1969 Qiu yu chun xin
Dr. Yee
 1966 Zei mei ren
 1965 Qing hai mang mang
Doctor
 1964 Yan gui yuan
 1963 Xingfu xin'niang
Doctor Chan
 1963 En yuan qing tian
Lawyer Ho
 1963 Duan chang hua
Fong Yiu-man
 1963 Yi tian tu long ji xia ji
Yu Lin Dan
 1963 Yi tian tu long ji shang ji
Wutang sect Yu Lin Dan
 1963 Chun dao ren jian
Lawyer
 1962 Sao fu ren
 1962 Kuhai mingzhu
Doctor Law
 1961 999 24 xiao shi ming an
Coroner
 1960 Nan xiong nan di
Drugstore Owner
 1959 Hu pan cao
Lawyer Chan
 1955 Ren dao
 1955 Han ye
Clerk
 1955 Ai xia ji
 1953 Chun
Wong Cheun-yan
 1953 Jia
Wong Chuen-yan
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bik Hon | Pak-Sek Wong
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed