Kendra Wilkinson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 988 this week
Kendra Wilkinson was born on June 12, 1985 in San Diego, California, USA as Kendra Leigh Wilkinson. She is an actress and producer, known for The House Bunny (2008), Scary Movie 4 (2006) and Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000). She was previously married to Hank Baskett. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Scary Movie 4
Sat, Jul 31 6:27 PM PDT on STZENB (604)
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!
Sat, Aug 07 2:00 PM PDT on SYFY (066)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 13 Nov 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 25 Dec 2019
 
a list of 32 people
created 04 May 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 25 Apr 2014
 
a list of 44 people
created 14 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kendra Wilkinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The House Bunny Kendra Wilkinson
(2008)
Scary Movie 4 Blonde #3
(2006)
Curb Your Enthusiasm Kendra Wilkinson
(2005)
The Girls Next Door Self / Self - Girlfriend for One Year
(2005-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
Flo
 2013 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Marie
- Bro Club for Dudes (2013) ... Marie (as Kendra Wilkinson-Baskett)
 2013 Scary Movie V
Kendra Wilkinson (uncredited)
 2008 The House Bunny
Kendra Wilkinson
 2007 Nickelback: Rockstar (Video short)
Kendra Wilkinson
 2007 General Hospital (TV Series)
Playboy Bunny
- Episode #1.11376 (2007) ... Playboy Bunny
 2006 Robot Chicken (TV Series short)
Kendra Wilkinson
- Drippy Pony (2006) ... Kendra Wilkinson (voice)
 2006 Akon Feat. Eminem: Smack That (Video short)
Kendra Wilkinson (uncredited)
 2006 Scary Movie 4
Blonde #3
 2005 Weezer: Beverly Hills (Video short)
Kendra Wilkinson (uncredited)
 2005 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Kendra Wilkinson
- The Smoking Jacket (2005) ... Kendra Wilkinson
 2005 Entourage (TV Series)
Playmate
- Aquamansion (2005) ... Playmate
 2005 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Mystique Waitress
- The Lie Is Cast (2005) ... Mystique Waitress (uncredited)
 1998-2000 Fred and Rover (TV Series)
Rover
- Spooky Rat (2000) ... Rover (voice)
- The Missing Lace/Fred love Bread (2000) ... Rover (voice)
- Big Barry Beats the Bully/Candy Dandy Randy (2000) ... Rover (voice)
- Pizza Time/Nothing to Do Day (2000) ... Rover (voice)
- Smart Hal/Goodbye Normal Pants (2000) ... Rover (voice)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (88 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 2 Interviews | 5 Articles | 13 Pictorials | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Kendra Wilkinson Baskett | Kendra Baskett | Kendra | Kendra Wilkinson-Baskett

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on beginning to use cocaine at the age of 13] All of a sudden my friends broke out this white stuff. I started feeling pretty good. That was the start of my drug days. See more »

Trivia:

Kendra's mother, Patty Wilkinson, filed for divorce from her father, Eric Wilkinson, when Kendra was eight years old. See more »

Trademark:

Her laugh

Nickname:

K-Dub

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed