STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,456 this week

Alessandro Costacurta


Alessandro Costacurta was born on April 24, 1966 in Orago, Italy. He is an actor, known for Sfide (1998), Il calciatore invisibile documentary (2018) and Match of the Day: Euro 2016 (2016). He has been married to Martina Colombari since June 16, 2004. They have one child. He was previously married to Floriana Lainati. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 113 people
created 25 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alessandro Costacurta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sfide Himself
(2015)
Match of the Day: Euro 2016 Himself - Italy 1991-98
(2016)
XVI FIFA World Cup 1998 Himself - Italy
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 Eccezzziunale veramente - Capitolo secondo... me
Alessandro Costacurta (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2018 Il calciatore invisibile documentary (Documentary)
Interviewed
 2018 Che tempo che fa (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 March 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2018 Che fuori tempo che fa (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 January 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2016 Match of the Day: Euro 2016 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Italy 1991-98
- Germany vs. Italy (2016) ... Himself - Italy 1991-98
 2015 Sfide (TV Series)
Himself
- L'invincibile, Paolo Maldini (2015) ... Himself
- Carlo Ancelotti - Re di coppe (2015) ... Himself
 2009 Ti lascio una canzone (TV Series)
Himself
- Terza puntata 18 aprile 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Seconda puntata 11 aprile 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 1998 XVI FIFA World Cup 1998 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Italy
- Quarter-finals: Italy vs France (1998) ... Himself - Italy
- Group B: Italy vs Chile (1998) ... Himself - Italy
 1994 Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Italian Team
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Achille Costacurta born on October 2nd, 2004. See more »

Nickname:

Billy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed