No photo available. Represent Keremcem? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,640 this week

Keremcem

Keremcem (born December 28, 1977) is an award-winning Turkish singer, songwriter and actor with several records and notable acting appearances. He started writing his own songs in high school. His first composition "Elimde Degil" was made in 1996. After graduating from Ege University with a bachelor's degree in International Relations, Keremcem ... See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 08 Jan 2012
 
a list of 214 people
created 24 Aug 2019
 
a list of 147 people
created 03 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keremcem's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Elif Ahmet Karabey
(2008)
Iki yabanci Cem Arifoglu
(2007)
Kimse Bilmez Ali Hüroglu
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2021 Yetis Zeynep (TV Series)
Engin
- Episode #1.13 (2021) ... Engin
- Alt Tarafi Bir Ev Kazasi (2021) ... Engin
- Alt Tarafi Bir Dogum Günü (2021) ... Engin
- Alt Tarafi Bir Maas (2021) ... Engin
- Alt Tarafi Bir Kuzen (2021) ... Engin
 2019 Kimse Bilmez (TV Series)
Ali Hüroglu
- Episode #1.27 (2019) ... Ali Hüroglu
- Episode #1.26 (2019) ... Ali Hüroglu
- Episode #1.25 (2019) ... Ali Hüroglu
- Episode #1.24 (2019) ... Ali Hüroglu
- Episode #1.23 (2019) ... Ali Hüroglu
 2019 Çember (TV Series)
- Güven Bana (2019)
 2019 Ayu Ting Ting & Keremcem: Apalah Cinta (Video short)
Keremcem
 2018 Ask Ve Mavi (TV Series)
Yaman
- 78. Bolum - Final (2018) ... Yaman
- 77. Bolum (2018) ... Yaman
- 76. Bolum (2018) ... Yaman
- 75. Bolum (2018) ... Yaman
- 74. Bolum (2018) ... Yaman
 2017 Iki Yalanci (TV Series)
Serkan
- Final (2017) ... Serkan
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Serkan
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Serkan
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Serkan
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Serkan
 2014-2017 That's My Life (TV Series)
Ates
- Episode #4.31 (2017) ... Ates
- Episode #4.30 (2017) ... Ates
- Episode #4.29 (2017) ... Ates
- Episode #4.28 (2017) ... Ates
- Episode #4.27 (2017) ... Ates
 2017 Kucuk Ortak (TV Movie)
Selim
 2014 Olur Olur
Keremcem benzeri
 2014 The Princess and the Magic Mirror
Tom (Turkish version, voice)
 2014 Elixir
Keremcem
 2012-2013 Merhaba Hayat (TV Series)
Ömer
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Ömer
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Ömer
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Ömer
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Ömer
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Ömer
 2011 Tövbeler Tövbesi (TV Series)
Oktay
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Oktay
 2008 Elif (TV Series)
Ahmet Karabey
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Ahmet Karabey
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Ahmet Karabey
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Ahmet Karabey
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Ahmet Karabey
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Ahmet Karabey
 2007 Iki yabanci (TV Series)
Cem Arifoglu
- Series Final (2007) ... Cem Arifoglu
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... Cem Arifoglu
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Cem Arifoglu
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Cem Arifoglu
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Cem Arifoglu
 2006 Baska yerde yok (TV Series)
 2005 Ask oyunu (TV Movie)
Sarp Teksoy
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kerem Cem
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A film based on his life, Iksir, was released in 2014. The film is a combination of live action and animation. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed