No photo available. Represent Reon Kadena? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,844 this week

Reon Kadena

Reon Kadena was born on February 19, 1986 in Sakai, Japan. She is an actress, known for Kamen raidâ x Kamen raidâ: Ôzu & Daburu feat. Sukaru movie taisen core (2010), Himitsu sennyû sousakan: Wildcats in Strip Royale (2008) and Samayou koyubi (2014). See full bio »

'Slender Man' Star Joey King Wants to Scare You

Joey King talks Slender Man, sisterhood, and her most underrated role in our latest edition of "Who, What, When?"

Learn more about Joey

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 494 people
created 03 Nov 2015
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 68 people
created 07 May 2016
 
a list of 684 people
created 10 Jul 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 29 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reon Kadena's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2016 Kamen Raidâ Gôsuto (TV Series)
Alia / Kamen Rider Dark Necrom P
- Mugen! Hito no Chikara! (2016) ... Alia
- Shûketsu! Kanashimi no Rensa! (2016) ... Alia
- Koô! Sorezore no Kakugo! (2016) ... Alia
- Kettô! Kengô kara no Kotoba! (2016) ... Alia
- Senritsu! Kie yuku Sekai! (2016) ... Alia
 2016 Kamen Raidâ Gôsuto: Densetsu! Raidâ no Tamashî! (TV Mini-Series)
Alia
- Last Chapter: 1 & Heisei (2016) ... Alia
 2013 Kasôken no onna (TV Series)
- Episode #13.4 (2013)
 2013 Bussen (TV Mini-Series)
Mami
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Mami
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Mami
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Mami
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Mami
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Mami
 2010-2012 Omiyasan (TV Series)
- Episode #9.6 (2012)
- Episode #7.6 (2010)
 2010 Jôô 3: Special Edition (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2009 Jôô Virgin (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2006 Kuroi taiyô (TV Series)
Marin
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Marin
 2005 Pîkan fûfu
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2006 The Making of Dark Fantasy (Video documentary short)
Herself
 2006 The Document of 'God's Left Hand, Devil's Right Hand' (Video documentary short)
Herself
 2005 Yarisugi Kôjî (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leon Kadena | Kadenareon | Minamo Kusano

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Famous Japanese nude model.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed