Joe Arpaio

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 927,295 this week
Joe Arpaio was born on June 14, 1932 in Springfield, Massachusetts, USA as Joseph Michael Arpaio. He is an actor, known for The Mis-Adventures of Catboy, The War on Drugs (2007) and American Drug War: The Last White Hope (2007). He was previously married to Ava Arpaio. See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 504 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Arpaio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2010-2015 Cops (TV Series) (special thanks - 2 episodes)
- Sittin' in the Dark (2015) ... (special thanks - as Sheriff Joe Arpaio)
- Coast to Coast #170 (2010) ... (special thanks - as Sheriff Joe Arpaio)
 2008-2009 Smile... You're Under Arrest! (TV Series) (special thanks - 3 episodes)
- Operation Spa Promotion (2009) ... (special thanks)
- Operation Movie Star (2009) ... (special thanks)
- Operation Fashion Show (2008) ... (special thanks)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

11 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joseph Arpaio | Sheriff Joe Arpaio | Sheriff Joe

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Ava Arpaio  (her death)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Advocate of illegal immigration enforcement. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed