Joaquín Núñez


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,145 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Joaquín Núñez was born in 1961 in Málaga, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain. He is an actor, known for Unit 7 (2012), Drug Squad: Costa del Sol (2019) and Caníbal (2013). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Quién mató a Bambi?
Sat, Feb 22 9:54 AM PST on VMOV (261)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 25 Jan 2015
 
a list of 197 people
created 10 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joaquín Núñez's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Unit 7 Mateo
(2012)
Drug Squad: Costa del Sol Roque el de los Perros
(2019)
Caníbal Actor
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2018 Abandonados (Short) (completed)
Marco
 2019 Drug Squad: Costa del Sol (TV Series)
Roque el de los Perros
- Los que caminan solos (2019) ... Roque el de los Perros
- Pata negra (2019) ... Roque el de los Perros
- 1 de diciembre (2019) ... Roque el de los Perros
- 30 de noviembre (2019) ... Roque el de los Perros
- Espejismos (2019) ... Roque el de los Perros
 2019 Antes de la quema
El Tuti
 2018 Hopelessly Devout
Julián
 2017 Holy Goalie
Representante
 2017 Centro médico (TV Series)
Manuel
- Episode #5.87 (2017) ... Manuel
 2015-2016 Olmos y Robles (TV Series)
Justino / Pierre Pollard 3
- Único testigo (2016) ... Justino
- La venganza de Emiliano Pozuelo (2015) ... Justino / Pierre Pollard 3
 2016 Brigada de fenómenos (TV Series)
Jiménez
- ¡Andaluces levantaos! (2016) ... Jiménez
- Erre da la cara que es la primera (2016) ... Jiménez
- Poltergeist en adobo (2016) ... Jiménez
- Un hombre lobo a 40 grados (2016) ... Jiménez
- El pionono que conquisto al mundo (2016) ... Jiménez
 2016 Propiedad privada: Se vende (Short)
Simón
 2014-2016 Pepe's Beach Bar (TV Series)
José Luis Perales
- El ingrediente más importante (2016) ... José Luis Perales
- Judas lleva peluquín (2016) ... José Luis Perales
- El último mirlo blanco (2016) ... José Luis Perales
- Pocerito, el niño del consistorio (2016) ... José Luis Perales
- La Alcachofa Cup (2016) ... José Luis Perales
 2015 Ahora o nunca
Santiago
 2014 321 días en Michigan
Don Miguel
 2013-2014 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Rodolfo Miravete
- Vuelta a casa (2014) ... Rodolfo Miravete (as Joaquín Nuñez)
- Tú a Triana, yo a San Genaro (2013) ... Rodolfo Miravete (as Joaquín Nuñez)
- Las malas lenguas (2013) ... Rodolfo Miravete (as Joaquín Nuñez)
- Los amos de la tierra (2013) ... Rodolfo Miravete (as Joaquín Nuñez)
- Descansen en paz (2013) ... Rodolfo Miravete
 2013 Quién mató a Bambi?
Adelardo
 2013 Caníbal
 2012 Aída (TV Series)
 2012 El secreto de Puente Viejo (TV Series)
Padre Gabriel
- Episode #1.308 (2012) ... Padre Gabriel
- Episode #1.300 (2012) ... Padre Gabriel
- Episode #1.293 (2012) ... Padre Gabriel
 2012 Unit 7
Mateo
 2006 Kitt Resurrection: el ataque de los tuning (Short)
Miguel Caballero
 2005 Cinema Parabicho (Short)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joaquin Nuñez | Joaquín Nuñez

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed